Event Results

UConn 80, DePaul 78

Womens Basketball

Wednesday, January 26, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() UConn vs () DePaul
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 26, 2022 at Wintrust Arena (Ray and Marge Meyer Court) - Chicago, IL
() UConn 80
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
10MUHL, NIKAG125-82-40-001125411342
13WILLIAMS, CHRISTYNG177-120-13-402213103321
14JUHASZ, DORKAF84-70-20-03912441102216
20NELSON-ODODA, OLIVIAF63-60-00-224653201267
33DUCHARME, CAROLINEG198-122-51-21344220033-2
03EDWARDS, AALIYAHF00-10-00-0112002008-11
22WESTBROOK, EVINAG31-21-20-002211300234
35FUDD, AZZIG156-103-60-00112130322-7
TEAM04402
TOTALS8034-588-204-87273419192028200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr9-1656%2-633%0-00%
2nd Qtr4-1233%1-617%2-450%
3rd Qtr10-1759%2-450%1-1100%
4th Qtr11-1385%3-475%1-333%
1st Half13-2846%3-1225%2-450%
2nd Half21-3070%5-863%2-450%
Game34-5858.6%8-2040.0%4-850.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-00:01
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 11 at 2nd-09:30
Technical Fouls: None.


() DePaul 78
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03CHURCH, DEJAG20-30-12-20000030118-2
10HELD, LEXIG125-92-50-01123420240-2
11MORRIS, SONYAG198-231-42-214502101380
21ROGERS, DARRIONEG125-112-50-013425000372
24MORROW, ANEESAHF3011-190-28-968142230336-1
04COLLIER, KIERRAG31-51-40-00223210028-3
14PURCELL, HANNAHF00-00-00-0000000001-2
35HOLMES, KENDALLG00-00-00-0000000001-2
TEAM50501
TOTALS7830-706-2112-1314183210151107200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-1631%0-200%1-1100%
2nd Qtr13-1872%3-560%0-00%
3rd Qtr5-1828%1-617%2-2100%
4th Qtr7-1839%2-825%9-1090%
1st Half18-3453%3-743%1-1100%
2nd Half12-3633%3-1421%11-1292%
Game30-7042.9%6-2128.6%12-1392.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-01:54
Biggest Run: 17-0
Largest lead: By 9 at 3rd-07:52
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Billy Smith, Katie Lukanich
Attendance: 1989

Start Time: 08:07 PM ET
End Time: 09:59 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:51
Conference Game;
DePaul is the No. seed and UConn is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
CON2011232680
DPU1129132578

CON led for 21:20. DPU led for 17:06.
Game was tied for 1:34.

Times tied: 5 Lead Changes: 9
PointsCONDPU
In the Paint4628
Off Turns1521
2nd Chance912
Fast Break1813
Bench183
Per Poss1.111
36/72
1.040
35/75