Event Results
Pepperdine 10, Cal Poly 6
Baseball

Sunday, June 1, 2014




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Pepperdine at Cal Poly
6/1/2014 at Baggett Stadium (San Luis Obispo, CA)

Pepperdine 10 (42-16)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
41CARUSOlf522200300
3DAVIDSON3b422011010
30LANGLOISrf412501300
27BROWNcf501100302
24ANDERSON1b400103900
33BARNETTc512001240
2MOYER2b211010610
10FORNACIdh411001002
5JEFFERSONss321110141
Totals361012103727135
Cal Poly 6 (47-12)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12Mathias2b504000110
24Wiself100001300
26 Elliscf100001000
28 Barbierph100000002
11 Morganlf000000100
10Torresrf312310100
16Mundelldh500000003
42Zehnercf/lf511001300
15Allen3b523100021
8HooCc300000700
5Van Gansenss402100131
2Schuknecht1b422100912
Totals376146132789

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Pepperdine050010004101215
Cal Poly00111012061419

E - DAVIDSON ; Chris ; DP - Pepperdine 0; Cal Poly 0.
RBI - CARUSO 2 (24) ; LANGLOIS 5 (34) ; BROWN (47) ; ANDERSON (32) ; JEFFERSON (27) ; Torres 3 (52) ; Allen (39) ; Van Gansen (26) ; Schuknecht (11) ; 2B - DAVIDSON (14) ; 3B - LANGLOIS (1) ; HR - Torres (6) ; Allen (6) ; IBB - MOYER ; KL - DAVIDSON ; LANGLOIS ; ANDERSON ; Ellis ; SH - LANGLOIS (4) ; MOYER (4) ; Wise 2 (4) ; HooC (10) ; SF - ANDERSON (4) ; Torres (5) ; CS - Mathias (4) ; LOB - Pepperdine 5; Cal Poly 9.

PEPiphrerbbkbfabnp
40McCLELLAND 5.073311221877
15PUCKETT 2.043302111144
55BLANCHARD 2.0300009827

CPiphrerbbkbfabnp
35Zandona 1.255522121053
27Chris 6.2755142825100
41Reilly 0.200001218

Win - BLANCHARD (1-1). Loss - Chris (4-1). Save - None.
SFA - McCLELLAND ; Reilly ;
Inherited runners/scored - BLANCHARD 2/2; Chris 2/0; Reilly 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - McCLELLAND 7/6; PUCKETT 3/1; BLANCHARD 3/3; Zandona 1/2; Chris 9/7; Reilly 0/1; PItches/strikes - McCLELLAND 77/49; PUCKETT 44/31; BLANCHARD 27/22; Zandona 53/34; Chris 100/68; Reilly 8/6;

Umpires - HP: Barry Chambers; 1B: Fred Cannon; 2B: David Uyl; 3B: Ryan Broussard.
Start: 6:05 pm. Duration: 2:29. Attendance: 2937
Weather: Clear, mild, 66 deg., 10-20 NW