Event Results
Arkansas 0 at Georgia 8
Softball

Saturday, March 10, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Arkansas at Georgia
3/10/2018 at Jack Turner Stadium (Athens, Ga.)

Arkansas 0 (16-3)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
8Buczek3b200001210
23McEwenrf200000200
18Diaz1b201001300
13Greenc200002611
12Krzyskocf100010000
55Warrickdp200000000
16 Edwardspr000000000
7 Parrlf000000000
6Cooperlf200001000
2Belansss200001101
10Bugarin2b100001010
Totals16010171442
Georgia 8 (20-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Emanuel, C.lf312001000
2Milz2b322200100
8DiCarloss322100110
9Febrey1b110021400
4Bryancf311100200
3Burtonrf311201001
11O'Nealc301101700
21Morgandp200001000
10Doggett3b201000020
Totals238107251531

Score by Innings12345RHELOB
Arkansas000000102
Georgia2020481002

DP - Arkansas 0; Georgia 0.
RBI - Milz 2 (23) ; DiCarlo (30) ; Bryan (15) ; Burton 2 (13) ; O'Neal (15) ; 2B - O'Neal (3) ; Doggett (3) ; HR - Milz 2 (7) ; DiCarlo (7) ; KL - Buczek ; Cooper ; Bugarin ; O'Neal ; CS - Doggett (1) ; LOB - Arkansas 2; Georgia 2.

ARiphrerbbkbfabnp
9Storms 2.064411121136
31Hedgcock 2.244414131263

UGiphrerbbkbfabnp
18Gray 5.010017171661

Win - Gray (10-0). Loss - Storms (6-2). Save - None.

PItches/strikes - Storms 36/25; Hedgcock 63/44; Gray 61/41;

Umpires - HP: Robert Guest; 1B: Danny Bowman; 2B: ; 3B: Scott Thomas.
Start: 1:02 pm. Duration: 1:36. Attendance: 1024
Weather: Mostly cloudy, warm, 64 deg.