Event Results
Grand Valley 47 at Alaska Anchorage 67
Womens Basketball

Wednesday, March 23, 2016




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Grand Valley vs Alaska Anchorage
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 23, 2016 at Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Grand Valley 47
Record: 26-10
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
10LUTZ,TAYLOR*83-42-30-00114620326
11TUCKER,PIPER*94-110-21-21122230237
20LANGS,JANAE*00-80-50-00551150133
23DAWSON,KAYLA*41-41-41-20112020220
34CAIRNDUFF,BAILEY*00-40-40-02241110231
02WIARD,KEYARA00-00-00-0000000001
03JACIUK,LAEKYN00-00-00-0000000001
12CULLIP,SARAH00-00-00-2000000001
14PARMLEY,TAYLOR133-70-07-81234210021
15BAKER,LINDSAY93-73-70-00001010020
45KUSBEL,LINDSAY41-20-02-3213000009
TEAM20202
TOTALS4715-476-2511-1781321151217010200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-667%3-560%1-1100%
2nd Qtr4-1822%1-1109%0-00%
3rd Qtr4-1527%2-825%2-367%
4th Qtr3-838%0-100%8-1362%
1st Half8-2433%4-1625%1-1100%
2nd Half7-2330%2-922%10-1663%
Game15-4731.9%6-2524.0%11-1764.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,1
Last FG: 4th-04:11
Largest lead: By 3 at 1st-09:30
Technical Fouls: None.


Alaska Anchorage 67
Record: 38-2
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
11MULLINGS,MEGAN*124-60-04-62352021330
12BUCHANAN,JENNA*103-42-32-22572211124
15DEVINE,ALYSHA*125-72-20-00664040022
23ROBERTSON,KIKI*21-30-10-00003130119
25MADISON,JESSICA*143-73-75-60110120027
02DENT,ADRIANA42-40-10-01120330215
03THOMPSON,TARA21-10-00-0123100001
05DAVIS,CHRISTINA73-71-30-00111200118
20WANDERSEE,HANNAH00-00-00-0000100002
21ENGEL,KEIAHNNA21-30-00-00110020015
24AFOA,SIERRA21-10-00-00222010018
41BROOKS,DOMINIQUE00-10-00-0112300009
TEAM02201
TOTALS6724-448-1711-14725321991928200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1267%3-560%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-1250%3-650%3-475%
3rd Qtr6-1250%2-367%3-475%
4th Qtr4-850%0-300%5-683%
1st Half14-2458%6-1155%3-475%
2nd Half10-2050%2-633%8-1080%
Game24-4454.5%8-1747.1%11-1478.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-00:25
Largest lead: By 27 at 3rd-01:37
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Bob Deminico, Misty Overstreet, Kristie Weed
Attendance: 357

Start Time: 8:30pm
Neutral Court;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
GV129121447
UAA1918171367

GV led for 2:14. UAA led for 37:16.
Game was tied for 0:30.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 3
Points fromGVUAA
In the Paint1818
Off Turns2018
2nd Chance48
Fast Break26
Bench2617